Jean Vanier Staffing

Principal – Mr. G. Montanari

Vice Principal – Ms. L. Vasile, Mr. D. Grace, Mr. P. Nalli

(as of Sept. 2018)

Mathematics  
Department Head Ms. M. Collver
Teacher Mr. C. Peters, Mr. P. Del Gobbo
Teacher Ms. D. Grightmire, Ms. H. Roberts
Teacher Ms. L. Wiencis,Ms. L. Smith
Teacher Ms. A. Bilinski, Ms. J. Peluso
Teacher Ms. K. Carson, Ms. R. Bond
Teacher Ms. J. Rosario
Teacher Ms. S. Novosel
English/Moderns  
Department Head Ms. A. Gonsalves
Teacher Ms. D. Robinson
Teacher Ms. J.  Broadley
Teacher Ms. S. Dinner
Teacher Ms. P.  Beam, Mr. P. Crisostimo
Teacher Ms. A.  Commisso, Ms. L. Basolini
Teacher Ms. Sarah-Jane Evans
Teacher Ms. J. Bell, Ms. V. Warren, Ms. A. Whaling
Teacher Ms.  M. Amato,Ms. L.  Burrows
Teacher Ms. L. Cacace, Ms. E. Mazza
 Teacher Mr. J. Petitti, Ms. C. Sutherland
Religion/Social Science/Humanities  
Department Head Ms. K. Micallef – Grande
Teacher Ms. A.  Brayson
Teacher Mr. J. Galante
Teacher Ms. J. McGillivray, Ms. S. Houlios
Teacher Ms. K. Thomson, Ms. M. Ippolito
Teacher Ms. L. Cryer,  Ms. L. Rattray
Teacher Ms. R.  Tassone, Ms. C. Macaluso
Teacher Mr. L. De Rubeis
Religion/Social Science/Humanities/Art  
Teacher Ms. V. DeIuliis
Teacher Ms. C. Petrusa
Teacher Ms. A. Smith
Teacher Ms. C. Anzit
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher Ms. J. Chliszczyk
 Ms. K. Caruana, Ms. A. Smolinski
Business/Arts  
Department Head Ms. S.  Sabo-Mann
Teacher Mr. R.  Lopez, Ms. V. Slee, Ms. J. Rosario
Teacher Mr. A. Page, Mr. V. Boere
Teacher Ms. S.  Tracey,
Teacher Mr. M. Perosevic
Teacher
Science  
Department Head Mr. C.  Sartori
 Teacher  Mr. E. Pray, Mr. M. Perczyszyn
Teacher Ms. M.  Fleming
Teacher Ms. A.  Tschirhart, Ms. A. Nadackal
Teacher Ms. M. Facca, Ms. S. Veibl
Teacher Mr. A. Di Palma, Ms. L. Cornacchione
Teacher Ms. S. Chica, Ms. J. Zimmerman
Physical Education  
Department Head Mr. L. Cond
Teacher Mr. R. Crowe, Mr. S. D’Souza, Ms. Bobanovic, Mr. R. Nacevicius, Mr. P. Gellatly
Teacher Ms. T. Turnone, Ms. S. Johnston (Co-op)
Teacher Mr. A. Cholewka, Ms. J. McIntosh
Canadian World Studies  
Department Head Ms. J.  Lepore
Teacher Mr. S. Livingston, Mr. M. Johnston
Teacher Mr. M. Fuciarelli,Ms. S. Sferlazza
Teacher Ms. S.  Roe, Ms. M. Campanelli
Teacher Ms. B. Marcijus, Ms. J. Vaughan
Teacher Ms. J. Lukey, Ms. Danielle Dewar
Technology  
Department Head Mr. J.  Hodgson
Teacher Mr. J.  Sterken, Ms. J. Gaweda, Mr. P. Alfano, Mr. R. Leone
Teacher Mr. P.  D’Orazio, Mr. M. Kovacs
Student Services
Department Head Mr. G.  Laurin
Teacher Ms. M. Lucas, Ms. C. Porciello
Teacher Ms. T.  DiGiuseppe, Mr. C. Hall
Teacher Ms. C.  Amlinger
Special Education
Department Head Ms. A. Morrow
SERT Ms. T. Tapper, Ms. L. Daly
SERT Ms. J. Nieuwendyk
SERT Ms. T. Maltby, Ms. K. Robertson
Educational Assistant Ms. K.  Appleby, Ms. L. Edwards
Educational Assistant Ms. H. Edwards, Mr. E. Zambrano
Educational Assistant Ms. L.  Thissen, Ms. A. Olivierre
Educational Assistant Ms. D.  Price, Ms. M. McMahon
Educational Assistant Ms. K.  Morton, Ms. L. Nair
Educational Assistant Ms. A.  Colonico
Educational Assistant Ms. M. Brooks, Ms. M. Socha,
 Educational Assistant/Interpreter Ms. E. Paveling
Library
Librarian Mr. B. Peddle
Library Clerk Ms. R.  Kozak
Office Staff
Principal’s Secretary Ms. C.  Cannata
Finance Ms. T.  Dorgo
Guidance Ms. K. Channer
Attendance Ms. G. Merritt-Murrell
Receptionist:  Ms. S. Fahel Office Assistant:
Chaplain Mr. B.  Dunn
Social Worker Ms. Hardeep Ajmani ext. 1007
Child & Youth Counsellor Ms. Saar Gouveia – ext. 1068
Commissionaire
Custodian Mr. W.  Murcia