Jean Vanier Staffing

Principal – Mr. G. Montanari

Vice Principal – Ms. L. Vasile, Mr. D. Grace

(as of Sept. 2017)

Mathematics  
Department Head Ms. E. Liota
Teacher Mr. D. Agro, Mr. C. Peters
Teacher Ms. Costa, Ms. Paquette
Teacher Ms. Bond, Ms. H. Roberts
Teacher Mr. C. Hall, Ms. A. Falconer
Teacher Ms. D.  Grightmire, Ms. L. Wiencis
Teacher Mr. P. Del Gobbo, Ms. K. Carson
Teacher Ms. A. Bilinski, Ms. J. Peluso

 

English/Moderns  
Department Head Ms. A. Gonsalves
Teacher Ms. D. Robinson
Teacher Ms. J.  Broadley
Teacher Ms. S. Dinner
Teacher Ms. P.  Beam
Teacher Ms. A.  Commisso
Teacher Ms. Sarah-Jane Evans
Teacher Ms. J. Bell
Teacher Ms.  M. Amato
Teacher Ms. L.  Burrows
 Teacher Ms. V. Warren, Ms. A. Whaling

 

Religion/Social Science/Humanities  
Department Head Ms. T.  Di Giuseppe
Teacher Ms. A.  Brayson
Teacher Mr. J. Galante
Teacher Ms. J. McGillivray
Teacher Mr. C.  Edwards, Ms. S. Houlios
Teacher Ms. L. Cryer,  Ms. L. Rattray
Teacher Ms. R.  Tassone, Ms. C. Macaluso
Religion/Social Science/Humanities/Art  
Teacher Ms. N. Chircoski
Teacher Ms. K. Micallef – Grande
Teacher Ms. V. DeIuliis
Teacher Ms. C. Petrusa
Teacher Ms. A. Smith
Teacher Ms. C. Anzit
Teacher Ms. J. Chliszczyk
 Ms. K. Caruana, Ms. A. Smolinski

 

Business/Arts  
Department Head Ms. S.  Sabo-Mann
Teacher Mr. R.  Lopez, Ms. V. Slee, Ms. J. Rosario
Teacher Mr. A. Page, Mr. V. Boere
Teacher Ms. S.  Tracey, Ms. R. Giroux
Teacher Mr. P. Crisostimo (English)
Teacher Ms. M. Korczak (English)

 

Science  
Department Head Mr. C.  Sartori
 Teacher  Mr. E. Pray
Teacher Ms. M.  Fleming
Teacher Ms. A.  Tschirhart, Ms. S. Miller
Teacher Ms. M. Facca, Ms. S. Veibl
Teacher Mr. A. Di Palma, Ms. L. Cornacchione
Teacher Ms. S. Chica, Ms. J. Zimmerman

 

Physical Education  
Department Head Mr. L. Cond
Teacher Mr. R. Crowe, Mr. S. D’Souza, Ms. Bobanovic, Mr. R. Nacevicius
Teacher Ms. T. Turnone, Ms. S. Johnston (Co-op)
Teacher Mr. A. Cholewka, Mr. S. Roberts

 

Canadian World Studies  
Department Head Ms. J.  Lepore
Teacher Mr. S. Livingston
Teacher Mr. M. Fuciarelli
Teacher Ms. S.  Roe, Ms. M. Campanelli
Teacher Mr. G. DeLuca, Ms. J. Kisic
Teacher Ms. J. Lukey, Ms. Danielle Dewar

 

Technology  
Department Head Mr. J.  Hodgson
Teacher Mr. J.  Sterken, Ms. J. Gaweda, Mr. P. Alfano
Teacher Mr. P.  D’Orazio, Mr. M. Kovacs

 

Student Services
Department Head Mr. J.  Calzonetti
Teacher Ms. M. Lucas, Ms. C. Porciello
Teacher Mr. G.  Laurin
Teacher Ms. C.  Amlinger

 

Special Education
Department Head Ms. A. Morrow
SERT Ms. T. Tapper
SERT Ms. K. Robertson, Ms. J. Nieuwendyk
SERT Ms. D. Popic, Ms. T. Maltby
Educational Assistant Ms. K.  Appleby, Ms. L. Edwards
Educational Assistant Ms. H. Edwards, Ms. H. Yousif
Educational Assistant Ms. L.  Thissen, Ms. A. Olivierre
Educational Assistant Ms. D.  Price, Ms. M. McMahon
Educational Assistant Ms. K.  Morton, Ms. L. Nair
Educational Assistant Ms. A.  Colonico, Ms. L. Rankin
Educational Assistant Ms. M. Brooks, Ms. M. Socha, Ms. A. Lafleur
 Educational Assistant/Interpreter Ms. E. Paveling

 

Library
Librarian Ms. Linda Murray
Library Clerk Ms. R.  Kozak

 

Office Staff
Principal’s Secretary Ms. C.  Cannata
Finance Ms. T.  Dorgo
Guidance Ms. L.  Marshall
Attendance
Receptionist  Ms. S. Fahel

 

Chaplain Mr. B.  Dunn
Social Worker Ms. C. MacDonald
Commissionaire
Custodian Mr. W.  Murcia